Teams

EHBPC 2013 will have 60 teams compete for the European Championship. We’ve accepted the following countries: Ukraine, Hungary, Austria, Czech Republic, The Netherlands, Croatia Germany, Belgium, Portugal, Spain, France, Switzerland, UK, Ireland, Poland, Italy, Latvia, Slovakia, Russia, Romania and Norway.

Here is the list of all the teams confirmed for the European Hardcourt Bike Polo Championship:

Main tournament:

1. One Got Fat, Austria (Django, Marco, ?)
2. Elio, Belgium (Simon, Antoine, Vincent)
3. HÖF, Croatia (MATEJ PAŠALIĆ, ?, ?)
4. BKP, Czech Republic (Dany, Jirka, Martin)
5. LES CHEVALS, France (grégory bouet, tristan puchaux, kostia puchaux)
6. CALL ME DADDY, France (Will, Greg, Polo)
7. DIONYSOS, France (Mathieu, Benjamin, Rems)
8. Histoire Fraiche Gros, France ( Félix, Alex, Anthony)
9. LHOOKS, France (Quentin, Woods, Manu)
10. TRUE DANGER, France (Alex, Luca, Hugo)
11. Warlocks, France (Rob, Seabass, Floris)
12. We Are Animals, France (Salvo, Morgan, Johann)
13. Bambule, Germany (Danny, Daniel, Nico)
14. BamOida, Germany (phil, Flo Muenster, Flo Hannover)
15. Edisons, Germany (Mo, David, Eddy)
16. Instinct , Germany (Clemens Hick, Christopf Hick, Lukas Hoehle)
17. Power Rangers, Germany (Robert, Max, Philipp)
18. Bisons, Hungary (David Varga, Gabor Varga, Luca Groucho)
19. Ikarus, Hungary (Magda, Krisz, Bruno)
20. Guilty Pleasure, Ireland (Kropa, Johnny, Tomas)
21. BAM!, Italy (Punch, Luca, Dodi)
22. Bike Pollo, Italy (Scimmia, Pas, Suino)
23. Lone Eagle, Italy (Edoardo Oboe, Edoardo Noro, Francesco Noro)
24. Terpentins, Latvia (Eriks, Arvids,, Janis)
25. Apollo 3, Poland (Maciek, Przemek, Kuba)
26. Poloski, Poland (Stan, Sikor, Olej)
27. psycho.tropy, Poland (Balcer, Adi, Kuba)
28. The Beardless, Poland (Madej, Pajac, Rudy)
29. Estrondeira! , Portugal (Duarte, Mosaik, Vitor)
30. Easy Rider, Romania (Bokor, Geza, Tamas)
31. Nacional II, Spain (Pablo, Ricardo, Adam)
32. Nobody expects the Spanish inquisition, Spain (Mickael Polaina, Jordi Guiu, Sebastian Santiso)
33. Spain team 3, Spain (Rupert, Max, Alejandro)
34. 50 Shades of Daverage, UK (Chris, Jamie, Dave)
35. Depth Charge, UK (Cameron, Ed, Ali)
36. EAST LONDON ARMS, UK (Sean, Iain, Mayeut)
37. Gettin Wild, UK (Josh, Hayden, Lee)
38. Spring Break, UK (Adam, Ryan, Jono)
39. Tres Locos, UK (Benjamin Beagle, Antonio Cervantes, Fin Stabbath)
40. Gak-O-Gak, Ukraine (Kasatka, SK, Black)

Wildcard tournament:

1. qubic, Austria (Mubeen, Miguel, Wolfgang)
2. BED idea, Czech Republic (Léo, Jimmy, Pavel)
3. Krystalis, Czech Republic (Jenda, Eliška, Kruger)
4. Los bigotes hasta las rodillas, France (Mass, Dam’s, Kéké)
5. Mère Michel, France (Xavier PESNEL, Tony BIDEL, Germain HENRY)
6. Polorado, Germany (Jupp, Rado, Jan)
7. Reservoir Dogs, Germany (Markus Hölzner, Michael Mundry, Martin Lechtleiner)
8. We love Llorett, Germany (Jan, Hagen, Johanna)
9. 8AM, Hungary (Szőke, Peti, Dova)
10. Gyógyszertár, Hungary (Tamás Csányi, Juliane Drews, Kálmán Rácz)
11. 3 0 3, Latvia (Reinis, Vitalijs, Kristaps)
12. Dildo Baggins, Poland ( dr, sebastian, ojciec)
13. DISCO POLO, Poland (Sabi, Wowa, Majki)
14. Poloctopus, Poland (Antek, Mario, Janusz)
15. Sabre Cats, Poland (Tony, Nosal, Karsten)
16. Ściana Wschodnia, Poland (Bartek, Patryk, Qavtan)
17. Yokohama, Poland (Agata, Valley, )
18. 3GAG, Romania (Elod, Huni, Ferko)
19. 5G, UK (Andrew McRae, Neil Ruddock, Emyr Derfel)
20. Dead Rappers, UK (Brendan, , )
21. knuckle Shuffle, UK (Shane, Ed, Ben)
22. London Conspiracy, UK (John Hayes, Zoe Bierman, Jess Duffy)
23. Narco Polo, UK ( Maddie Yuille, Phil Durrant, Paul Kubalek)
24. Tornadoes, UK (Erin Giuliani, Nik Hamilton, Giv Mesgaezadeh)
25. Yomoyo, UK (Louis Bloede-macLeod, Jimmy White, Arunas G.)

We are keeping the wildcard registration open!